ElectionsNews

Museveni Shuffles RDCs 2 Days to Elections

President Yoweri Museveni has made changes in the Resident District Commissioners (RDCs) and their deputies 2 days to the election day.

In the shuffle which was released by State House on Tuesday afternoon, Museveni fired a number of RDCs including Eric Sakwa who has been serving in Jinja district.

Sakwa was last year arrested and charged with among others Man Slaughter before he was interdicted.

He has now been replaced by Mrs Deborah Mwesigwa

 

Below is the full list of new RDC

1 NAJJUMA JULIET SENKOOLE ABIM

2 TABAN DATA PETER ADJUMANI

3 ONYUK ANDREW AGAGO

4 BARASA OGAJO SULEIMAN ALEBTONG

5 NALONGO EVA KWESIGA AMOLATAR

6 BWALATUM MICHEAL OKIRING AMUDAT

7 EYAL LILLY AMURIA

8 OCENG OSBORN AMURU

9 NGABIRANO EMMY B. APAC

10 AYIKOBUA FESTUS ARUA

11 OROCHI MARTIN ARUA CITY

12 CHESOL TOM BUDAKA

13 WOPUWA GEORGE BUDUDA

2

14 NYAKAHUMA GODFREY BUGIRI

15 GULUME RICHARD BALYAINO BUGWERI

16 AHARIKUNDIRA AFRICANO BUHWEJU

17 KAGAAYI JANE FRANCIS BUIKWE

18 OKISWA GEOFREY BUKEDEA

19 SENKUNGU TEOPISTA BUKOMANSIMBI

20 CHEROP ESTHER SOET BUKWO

21 PAAK PETER PEX BULAMBULI

22 BAHEBWA LONGINO BULIISA

23 ASIIMWE AMOS BANGYI BUNDIBUGYO

24 TIBEMANYA JOLLY BUNYANGABU

25 ASIIMWE JANE MUHINDO BUSHENYI

26 ACHILA JOHN ROBERTS REX BUSIA

27 BAYOOLE STANLEY BUTALEJA

28 LUBWAMA SULAIMAN BUTAMBALA

29 MITALA EMMA BUTEBO

30 TILUTYA GODFREY BUVUMA

31 OGWANG ODYERO RICHARD BUYENDE

32 ONYIK OGWAL BOSCO DOKOLO

33 MBABAZI ROGERS FORT PORTAL

CITY

34 ASIIMWE STEVEN GOMBA

35 ODONG STEPHEN LATEK GULU

36 VACANT GULU CITY

37 TUMWEBAZE YOSAM HOIMA DISTRICT

38 KISEMBO ARAALI HOIMA CITY

39 BASONGOKA MARY

KAMADUKA

IBANDA

3

40 MATENDE THOMAS IGANGA

41 MUHANGI HERBERT ISINGIRO

42 MWESIGWA DEBORAH JINJA DISTRICT

43 MATOVU DAVID (RTD. MAJOR) JINJA CITY

44 OKIRYA CRIS MIKE KAABONG

45 NANDINDA DARIUS KABALE

46 AYESIGA JULIAN KABAROLE

47 SEGAWA JIMMY EBIL KABERAMAIDO

48 RUTERAHO LILIAN KAGADI

49 KIKOOLA DANIEL KAKUMIRO

50 KALIKWANI PAUL MWIDU KALAKI

51 MUGUME APOLLO KALANGALA

52 BILLY JANET MULINDWA KALIRO

53 TUKAKIRIZA CALEB KALUNGU

54 HUDU HUSSEIN KAMPALA

55 MUTEMO ROBERT KAMULI

56 MUCUNGUZI GEOFREY KAMWENGE

57 SENGOOBA SEKANDI SHAFIQ KANUNGU

58 KYEYUNE SSENYONJO KAPELEBYONG

59 MAGUNDA GEORGE KAPCHORWA

60 MPIMBAZA HASHAKA SAMUEL KARENGA

61 NAMULINDWA PHEOBE KASANDA

62 WALUSIMBI JOLLY JOE (RTD

LT.)

KASESE

63 EKOOM JOHN STEPHEN KATAKWI

64 MADOI ELIJAH KAYUNGA

65 SABIITI KASHAKA RUTH KAZO

66 DEBORAH MBABAZI KIBALE

4

67 SSEBYALA BADRU KIBOGA

68 KIKOMEKO MWANAMWOIZA

M.

KIBUKU

69 TUMUSIIME AMULAN KIKUUBE

70 MUGISHA PETER KISORO

71 BISOBORWA PETER KITAGWENDA

72 KOMAKECH WILLIAM KITGUM

73 MUHINDO BAZARWA A. KIRUHUURA

74 DEBELE PETER KIRYANDONGO

75 NSUBUGA MAYANJA SAZIR

(DR.)

KOBOKO

76 MUTATA BUGA (RTD CAPT.) KOLE

77 LOGIRO NGOROK PETER KOTIDO

78 KABUYE NIXON NUWAGABA KUMI

79 KUMAKECH SALIM KWANIA

80 BALWANIREGHA DENIS

EPHRAIM

KWEEN

81 KABOYO DAVID KYANKWANZI

82 ASIIMWE GRACE KAKWENZA KYEGEGWA

83 BWEBALE GUME APOLLO KYENJOJO

84 DUMBA MOSES KYOTERA

85 KIDEGA NABINSON JAMES LAMWO

86 BATEGANA BAKALE SADIQ LIRA

87 EGOLE LAWRENCE EMMY LIRA CITY

88 LILIAN NAKAWESI LUUKA

89 ROSE BIRUNGI LUWERO

90 JUUKO KASIITA APOLLO LWENGO

91 KAMWINE HELLEN LYANTONDE

5

CATHERINE

92 AKELLO ALICE OPIO MADI-OKOLLO

93 WASHAKI AHAMAD MANAFA

94 OYAA NAHORI AWUA MARACHA

95 AKATUHEBWA ERIASTO MASAKA

96 BAMWINE FRED MASAKA CITY

97 KIRABIRA KOBUSINGE ROSE MASINDI

98 SHILAKU JAMES MAYUGE

99 NASIKE ASUMIN MBALE

100 NAMAKANDA PAMELA

WATUWA

MBALE CITY

101 MBETEGYERIZE GODFREY MBARARA

102 MWESIGYE K. JAMES (RTD LT.

COL.)

MBARARA CITY

103 NASIIMA ADDAH MITOOMA

104 SSENTONGO HAMAN MITYANA

105 KAYIZI ASANASIO MOROTO

106 MODO DAVID MOYO

107 BYABASAIJA M. ROSEMARY MPIGI

108 NYAKWERA MARY BAGUMA MUBENDE

109 NABITAKA FATUMA NDISABA MUKONO

110 ODONGO MILTON NABILATUK

111 LABEJA BOB WILLIAMS NAKAPIRIPIRIT

112 NAYEBARE FRED

KYAMUZIGITA

NAKASEKE

113 MUGANGA DAN NAKASONGOLA

114 KAKOOZA KASUMBA YAHAYA

(CAPT.)

NAMAYINGO

6

115 LUBEGA KADDUNABI

ABUBAKER

NAMISINDWA

116 SEMPALA AMOS KIGOZI NAMUTUMBA

117 KIGAI MOSES WAMOTO NAPAK

118 ABAK ROBERT NEBBI

119 ONORIA AMBROSE NGORA

120 KAWAMARA RUHUGA MISHAC NTOROKO

121 BAKUNDA GEORGE NTUNGAMO

122 AKELLO EBONG AGNES NWOYA

123 GORE GOFFIN OBONGI

124 AKANY SUSAN OMORO

125 OMARA CHRISTOPHER OTUKE

126 AKULU JILIAN OYAM

127 OKEE DUSMAN PADER

128 TOKO SHUAIB PAKWACH

129 MAYANJA FARIDAH MPIIMA PALLISA

130 MUBIRU CHARLES RAKAI

131 RWAKIFARI PETER K. RUBANDA

132 NAKAMYA HARRIET RUBIRIZI

133 MUHINDO PULKERIA

KUNIHIRA B.

RUKIGA

134 KAGUTA AYEBAZIBWE DAN RUKUNGIRI

135 TURYABAGYENYI EMMY K. RWAMPARA

136 WALUGEMBE RAMADHAN

(RTD LT.)

SEMBABULE

137 MUGABI MARTIN SERERE

138 KYERERE FRANK BESIGYE SHEEMA

139 WABULE PATIENCE SIRONKO

7

140 ADIAMA EKAJU JOHN ROBERT SOROTI

141 AJILONG B. MODESTAR TEREGO

142 OWOLE NIXON TORORO

143` JUSTINE MBABAZI WAKISO

144 ANGOLERE CAROLINE YUMBE

145 KAJOYINGI ANDREW

KIWANUKA

ZOMBO

DEPUTY RESIDENT DISTRICT COMMISSIONERS

SNO NAMES DISTRICT

1 ACHAM PROSCOVIA ABIM

2 MUGWERI MOSES ADJUMANI

3 AKWETEIREHO JONATHAN AMOLATAR

4 KEDI RONALD ONGODIA AMURIA

5 MODO AUGUSTINE AMURU

6 AZABO MAHAD KASSIM APAC

7 OCEN ROBERT ARUA

8 NSEKO ANTHONY BUGIRI

9 TIITWE RHONDAH KAGAAGA BUIKWE

10 ICHOGOR CHARLES BUKEDEA

11 ASABA DAVID BUKOMANSIMBI

8

12 MUHANGUZI UMAR BAHANDE BUNDIBUGYO

13 BATUUZE NAMARA LOY BUSHENYI

14 TUSUUBIRA MATHEW BUSIA

15 NAMAGOGWE HAJJARA BUTALEJA

16 KIGONGO JUMA BUVUMA

17 OREE TOM GULU

18 TABAARO RICHARD HOIMA

19 KATABAZI SEIF IBANDA

20 OGALO BWIRE PAUL IGANGA

21 TUSIIME GIDEON KASIISI ISINGIRO

22 MUBIRU MIKE JINJA

23 EPITU GADY KAABONG

24 NUWAGIRA NICHOLAS KABAROLE

25 AYIPO CLARE KABERAMAIDO

26 NANYANZI SARAH KALANGALA

27 BAKUNDA ABEL KALUNGU

28 NDEGWE HAWA NAMUGENYI KAMPALA

CENTRAL

29 KATO DAUDA KAMPALA

KAWEMPE

30 MUKOOZA RONALD KAMPALA

MAKINDYE

31 BURORA HERBERT

ANDERSON

KAMPALA

NAKAWA

32 KABUNGA SENTAMU DANIEL KAMPALA

RUBAGA

33 KASADAH SARAH MWEBAZE KAMULI

34 NYAKATEMBA REUBEN KAMWENGE

9

35 GAD RUGAJU KANUNGU

36 TWOYEM KENNETH

CHEMONGES

KAPCHORWA

37 MASEREKA JOSHUA KASESE

38 OKORI DENIS KATAKWI

39 MUKOSE JAMES M. KAYUNGA

40 NANSHEMEZA CAROLINE K. KIBAALE

41 KEITA KAGABI DOREEN KIBOGA

42 KAMUKAMA NICHOLAS KAINE KIRUHUURA

43 MUHINDO MORIS KISORO

44 KALEMA FRED KITAGWENDA

45 KASUGGA AMULI KINTU KITGUM

46 MPALANYI NAKONDE BOSSA KWANIA

47 BAINGANA MARK KYANKWANZI

48 ANKUNDA SHARON KYEGEGWA

49 MUHOOZI SEKASAMBA

JOSEPH

KYENJOJO

50 CHEMUTAI JAMES LIRA

51 NALUBEGA MARIAM SEGUYA LUWERO

52 KAGAIGA MIRIAM MUGISHA LWENGO

53 OKWI GILBERT MANAFA

54 TAREMWA ASPORO MASAKA

55 TIBASIMA DOMINIC MASINDI

56 MUBI JULIUS BLESSING MAYUGE

57 WANSADHA MAFUMO ADONIA MBALE

58 NTUMWA ISHA MBARARA

59 TINKAMALIRWE KIIZA EVELYN MITOOMA

60 NDIDDE YASIN MITYANA

10

61 JONGA JACOB MOROTO

62 DALA SANON MOYO

63 BASUUTA HELLEN NSEREKO MPIGI

64 NAKAYE KABONGE MUBENDE

65 BWABYE RICHARD MUKONO

66 PULKOL HELLEN NAKAPIRIPIRIT

67 KADDU JOHN (CAPT) NAKASEKE

68 MBIGITI JONAH NAMAYINGO

69 EMOKOL J.P. ONYANGO NEBBI

70 BYARUGABA KANYAMAHANE

ISIAH

NTUNGAMO

71 OKWARE EMMANUEL PADER

72 DHIKUSOKA MAGID PALLISA

73 MUHINDO MUTABAZI JUSTINE RAKAI

74 BITARIHO FRANCIS RUBIRIZI

75 WELIRE MARUAN SEMBABULE

76 NABUKALU NUSURA SIRONKO

77 KATENDE HUSSEIN KIBAZO SOROTI

78 WERE YAHAYA TORORO

79 NJUKI NOOR MBABALI HAJJI WAKISO

ENTEBBE

80 JEMBA MOSES WAKISO

KASANGATI

81 KAHONAWO ISAAC WAKISO KIIRA

82 ADUNGET JACOB PAKWACH

83 AKOT SUSAN MORO KALAKI

84 MBABAZI TEOPISTA KYOTERA

85 TWIKIRIZE SAM ORIKUNDA KITAGWENDA

11

86 ATIM GRACE OLEYOWIYA NABILATUK

87 NAKATO ELSIE KASANDA

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Back to top button

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker